Ruchita JAdhav
Categories:

Ruchira Jadhav Biography

Ruchira Jadhav aka Mazhya Navryachi Bayko’s Maya is now the most popular Marathi tv actress in Maharashtra. Ruchira Jadhav was born on July 13, 1989, in Dadar, Mumbai. 31 Years old Ruchira Jadhav was born and brought in Mumbai.

Ruchira Jadhav
Image Credit-Ruchita JAdhav

She is playing the role of Smart Businesswomen in ZEE Marathi TV serial “Mazya Navryachi Bayko”. Due to her stylish wearings and attractive, Good Looking Personality, She Has Become a Favorite of many peoples. She also played a leading role in the Marathi Web series.

Ruchira Jadhav Eduction

Ruchira Jadhav has completed her primary education and graduation in Mumbai. She has completed her primary education from Parag Vidhyalaya, Bhandup.

She has completed M.Sc in Genetics at K J Somaiya College of Arts and Sciences (Ghatkopar, Mumbai).

Ruchira Jadhav Family Background and Relatives.

Ravindra Jadhav is Father of Ruchira. Her Mother Name is Maya Jadhav. Rutuja Jadhav is a sister of Ruchira Jadhav.

Ruchira is Unmarried and She has no boyfriend.

Ruchira Jadhav Career

Ruchira Jadhav’s acting career began with the Sakal karandak 2012. In this Competition she got 2 Prizes.1st for Best Actress and 2nd for Best Writer for “Two Hearts and a Jack”.

She was made her debut on Small screen with Colors Marathi’s “Tuzya Vachun Karmena” तुझ्या वाचून करमेना serial. She also Played role in Marathi serials like BeDune Daha, Maze Pati Saubhagyavati, Prem He, Mazya Navryachi Bayko.

She also worked in Marathi Movie ‘Love lafde ‘ and ‘Sobat’ in 2018.

TV Serials:

  • In Colors Marathi’s Serial ‘Tuzya Vachun Karmena’, Ruchita Jadhav Played the role of ‘Nupur soman’.
  •  Star Pravah’s Serial ‘Be Dune Daha’.
  •  Zee Marathi’s Serial ‘Majhe Pati Saubhagyavati’.
  • Zee Yuva’s Marathi Serial ‘Prem He’.
  • Ruchita Jadhav is Now Playing the role of ‘Maya’ in Zee Marathi’s Serial ‘Mazya Navaryachi Bayko’.

Movies/Films:

Ruchira Jadhav made her debut on the big screen from Marathi film ‘Love Lafde’ Which is Directed by Sachin R. Ambat. In 2018, She is played Leading role Marathi film named ‘Sobat’.

Web Series and Plays:

  • Ruchira Jadhav worked in the Marathi romantic web series ‘Mazya Mitrachi Girlfriend’, Web Series by ShudhDesi Studios. In this Web series, she played the role of ‘Sayali’
  • She also played a role in Marathi Comedy Web series ‘FOMO – Gardit le Dardi’ created by Sanket Chakravarty, which was released on youtube
  • Ruchira also played a role in the “Bunch of Red Roses” and “Two Hearts and a Jack” play.

Quick Fact

Real Name:Ruchira Ravindra Jadhav
Nick Name:Ruchira,RJ
Profession: Actress
Date of Birth:13 July 1989
Place of Birth / Village:Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Age:31 Years (As of Agust 2020)
Height:5’3″
Sun Sign:Cancer
Marital Status:Single
Favorite Actor: Prabhas, Salman Khan, Shahrukh Khan, Akshay Kumar, Vicky Kaushal, Ayushmann khurrana
Favorite Actress:Alia Bhatt,Taapsee Pannu,Deepika Padukone,Priyanka Chopra.
Favorite Hobbies:singing, painting, sketching, dancing, sports,yoga and meditation
Serials:Mazya Navaryachi Bayko,Tuzya Vachun Karmena,Be Dune Daha,Majhe Pati Saubhagyavati.
Movies,Films:Love Lafde, Sobat
Websries:Mazya Mitrachi Girlfriend, FOMO
Plays:Bunch of Red Roses, Two Hearts, and a Jack.

Some Unknown Facts about Ruchira Jadhav

  • Ruchira Was born And Brought in Mumbai. Her Eduction was also completed in Mumbai.
  • She was very clever in School. During School days, She had awarded “Aadarsh Vidyarthini”.
  • During college days, She had started a small theater group with her friend.
  • She loves Sunset and the early morning scenes.
  • Reading is the favorite hobby of Ruchita Jadhav.’BhagvatGitaa’ and ‘Mrutunjay’ are the favorite books of ruchita.
  • She is very active on social media. Whenever she posts something on social media, she uses #ruchirasays.
  • Ruchira is very health-conscious, She believes in yoga and meditation.

Ruchira Jadhav images Gallary.

Ruchira Jadhav Official Social Media Accounts

Instagram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *